site stats
[…] (i) proof of the abuse or neglect of one child shall be admissible evidence on the issue of the abuse or neglect of any other child of, or the … the divine feminine tao te ching

FCA 1046 Family Court Act Evidence Divorce Lawyer & Appeals ...

Category:Family Court Act § 1046(a)(vi) - New York Criminal Lawyer …

Tags:Family court act 1046 a vi

Family court act 1046 a vi

FCA 1046 Family Court Act Evidence Divorce Lawyer & Appeals ...

WebDec 21, 1987 · Family Court Act § 1046 (a) (vi) provides that in any hearing under article 10: "(vi) previous statements made by the child relating to any allegations of abuse or neglect shall be admissible in evidence, but if uncorroborated, such statements shall not be sufficient to make a factfinding of abuse or neglect. Any other evidence tending to … WebThe law — hearsay statements regarding abuse and neglect. F.C.A. §1046 (a)(vi), which governs formal neglect proceedings, provides an exception to the rule against hearsay …

Family court act 1046 a vi

Did you know?